PDA

View Full Version : does the PHP option not work anymore?


NAKHI the SOLORIAN
12-10-2007, 05:04 PM
normally I use the PHP option to encase my links but now I noticed that all my links are not " PHP coded"


can a admin help explain this pls

EAGLE EYE
12-10-2007, 08:04 PM
hey NAKHI can you write PHP code?

NAKHI the SOLORIAN
12-10-2007, 08:15 PM
no......

EAGLE EYE
12-10-2007, 08:46 PM
its not a fun thing trust me. I have to write it almost every other day.


The average person would rip their hair out trying to learn it, but I guess thats why IT salaries are what they are.

Tomb
12-11-2007, 03:05 AM
normally I use the PHP option to encase my links but now I noticed that all my links are not " PHP coded"


can a admin help explain this pls

I turned them off lately for no reason really. I thought they weren't that important. I'll activate them for ya Nakhi!