PDA

View Full Version : Fruity Loop Fritz-NEED HELP!!!


oDoUoSoKo
01-31-2008, 08:30 PM
my fruity loops (5 pro) won't open, i even re installed, what should i do?

i considered DL another version...but would the FL files still open right on a newer version? help a brother out..thx

oDoUoSoKo
02-01-2008, 11:30 PM
need help

Maxxx Millisecondz
02-01-2008, 11:33 PM
yeah you can open files with no problems in an updated version. you just need to copy all your sounds to the new version's folders if you want to be able to open them in the sidebar.

oDoUoSoKo
02-01-2008, 11:54 PM
o ok thx